Tender for Peaches, Qty: 500 Kg, (BOQ Item #53)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Peaches, Qty: 500 Kg, (BOQ Item #53) in Pauri Garhwal, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7403987 | Ref ID: 139248339). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 750155.

The tender is published on 09 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Sup of combined items at Lansdowne Kotdwara for pd from 01 May 26 to 31 Mar 2027, Beans Dried (Rajmah) (V2) (Defence) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Sup of combined items at Lansdowne Kotdwara for pd from 01 May 26 to 31 Mar 2027, Beans Dried (Rajmah) (V2) (Defence) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: Peaches, Qty: 500 Kg, (BOQ Item #53)

Posting Date: 09 Apr 2026

Deadline: 20 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 139248339

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7403987

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 750155

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Peaches
BOQ Title: Sup of combined items at Lansdowne Kotdwara for pd from 01 May 26 to 31 Mar 2027, Beans Dried (Rajmah) (V2) (Defence)
Item Title: Peaches
Item Quantity: 500
Unit of Measure: Kg
Delivery Period (In number of days): 335
Start Date: 09-04-2026 11:24 AM
End Date: 20-04-2026 12:00 PM
EMD Amount: 750155
BOQ Title: Sup of combined items at Lansdowne Kotdwara for pd from 01 May 26 to 31 Mar 2027
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Kinnow Maltas Citrus Fruits (Kinnow) from Bathinda - ODOP, Citrus Fruits (Kinnow) from Fazilka - ODOP, Kinnow based Products from Fazilka - ODOP Searched String: Pomegranate Pomegranate Seeds, FPO - Anardana, Squash (V2), Packed Fruit / Vegetable Juice Searched String: Grapes Sweet ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections