Tender for Peaches, Qty: 367 Kg, (BOQ Item #52)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Peaches, Qty: 367 Kg, (BOQ Item #52) in Bareilly, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/7055498 | Ref ID: 133162171). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 92700.

The tender is published on 06 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Sup of combined items at 15 Wing AF Izzatnagar for pd from 01 Apr 26 to 31 Mar 27, Beans Dried (Rajmah) (V2) (Defence) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Sup of combined items at 15 Wing AF Izzatnagar for pd from 01 Apr 26 to 31 Mar 27, Beans Dried (Rajmah) (V2) (Defence) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Peaches, Qty: 367 Kg, (BOQ Item #52)

Posting Date: 06 Jan 2026

Deadline: 27 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133162171

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/7055498

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 92700

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Peaches
BOQ Title: Sup of combined items at 15 Wing AF Izzatnagar for pd from 01 Apr 26 to 31 Mar 27, Beans Dried (Rajmah) (V2) (Defence)
Item Title: Peaches
Item Quantity: 367
Unit of Measure: Kg
Delivery Period (In number of days): 365
Start Date: 05-01-2026 6:30 PM
End Date: 27-01-2026 7:00 PM
EMD Amount: 92700
BOQ Title: Sup of combined items at 15 Wing AF Izzatnagar for pd from 01 Apr 26 to 31 Mar 27

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections