Tender for Pdg. Generator Set for Oxyg...

The PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT (PWD), GOVT OF HARYANA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Pdg. Generator Set for Oxyg... in Rewari, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_HRY_432290_1 | Ref ID: 115904598). The estimated tender value is ₹ 416093, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 8322.

The tender is published on 07 Mar 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Pdg. Generator Set for Oxyg...

Posting Date: 07 Mar 2025

Deadline: 18 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 115904598

Notice Ref. No.: 2025996FD877 63F5 4D63 9210 D81D78841FC6668BAR

Tender Value: ₹ 416093

Tender EMD: ₹ 8322

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 500

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Pdg. generator set for Oxygen Generation Plant and Isolation covid ward at Civil Hospital Rewari (Pdg. earthing, cabling, HPDE pipe and foundation etc. only)(Pdg. balance work).
Category: Civil Works
Organisation Chain: Haryana Government||Engineer-in-Chief PW(B and R) Department||SE (Elect.) Karnal||EE Elect. Rewari
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works
Sub Category: Electrical Works
Form Of Contract: Works
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 80
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 07-Mar-2025 04:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 18-Mar-2025 05:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 18-Mar-2025 05:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 19-Mar-2025 10:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 8, 322
Tender Value in ₹: 4, 16, 093
Tender Fee in ₹: 500

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections