Tender for Pdg. Comprehensive Annual Maintenance and Operation E.I. ...

The HARYANA STATE AGRICULTURAL MARKETING BOARD (HSAMB), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Pdg. Comprehensive Annual Maintenance and Operation E.I. Distribution System and Ht/Lt Electrical Works at Agro Shopping Mall, Sector-20, Panchkula (2025-26) in Panchkula, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_HBC_468381_1 | Ref ID: 125305509).

The tender is published on 28 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Pdg. Comprehensive Annual Maintenance and Operation E.I. Distribution System and Ht/Lt Electrical Works at Agro Shopping Mall, Sector-20, Panchkula (2025-26)

Posting Date: 28 Aug 2025

Deadline: 04 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 125305509

Notice Ref. No.: 202509D6D36A 9DFF 4B82 935E 776B76796090869HSA

Tender Value: ₹ 2402400

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Pdg. Comprehensive Annual Maintenance and Operation E.I. Distribution System and HT/LT Electrical works at Agro Shopping Mall, Sector-20, Panchkula (2025-26)
Category: Electrical Works
Organisation Chain: Haryana Board Corporation||Haryana State Agricultural State Marketing Board||Panchkula Elect Circle||Panchkula Elect
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Electrical Works
Sub Category: Electrical work
Form Of Contract: Works
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 225
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 28-Aug-2025 06:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 04-Sep-2025 11:00 AM
Bid Submission End Date: 04-Sep-2025 11:00 AM
Bid Opening Date: 04-Sep-2025 11:00 AM
Tender Value in ₹: 24, 02, 400

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections