Tender for Pda Device Closure all Sizes, Qty: 5 Nos, (BOQ Item #3)

The DEPARTMENT OF HEALTH RESEARCH (DHR), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Pda Device Closure all Sizes, Qty: 5 Nos, (BOQ Item #3) in Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6758971 | Ref ID: 127733902).

The tender is published on 08 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Cardiology Cath Lab Consumables, Balloon Dilatation Catheters Drug Delivery System Guidewires (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Cardiology Cath Lab Consumables, Balloon Dilatation Catheters Drug Delivery System Guidewires (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Pda Device Closure all Sizes, Qty: 5 Nos, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 08 Oct 2025

Deadline: 28 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 127733902

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6758971

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: PDA DEVICE CLOSURE ALL SIZES
BOQ Title: Cardiology Cath Lab Consumables, Balloon Dilatation Catheters Drug Delivery System Guidewires (V2)
Item Title: Pda Device Closure all Sizes
Item Quantity: 5
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 365
Start Date: 07-10-2025 10:58 AM
End Date: 28-10-2025 12:00 PM
BOQ Title: Cardiology Cath Lab Consumables
GeMARPTS Searched: (V2), Single use Rubber Examination Gloves (V2), Shin Guard for Taekwondo Searched String: ASD DELIVERY SYSTEM ALL SIZES Drug Delivery System, Integrated Electrosurgical Unit and vessel sealer, Online Blood Cardioplegia Delivery System, Online Blood Cardioplegia Delivery System (V2), Clonon All purp...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections