Tender for Pd Tech Profess Services for Carrying Structural Stabilit...

The BHARAT SANCHAR NIGAM LIMITED (BSNL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Pd Tech Profess Services for Carrying Structural Stability Suitability Audit Various Govt Private Bldgs of Varioushts for Erection of Rtp 9M Incl Outdoor Bts Battery Power Plant of Around 125 Nos in M... in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_BSNL_287378_1 | Ref ID: 147061227). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 50000.

The tender is published on 12 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Pd Tech Profess Services for Carrying Structural Stability Suitability Audit Various Govt Private Bldgs of Varioushts for Erection of Rtp 9M Incl Outdoor Bts Battery Power Plant of Around 125 Nos in M...

Posting Date: 12 Aug 2026

Deadline: 21 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147061227

Notice Ref. No.: NIQ 02/EEC/BSNL/SCZ/2026-27/ SECONDCALL

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 50000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1180

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Pd Tech Profess Services for Carrying Structural stability suitability Audit various Govt Private Bldgs of varioushts for erection of RTP 9M incl Outdoor BTS Battery Power Plant of around 125 Nos in Mumbai Navi MumbaiThane IInd Call
Category: Civil Works
Organisation Chain: Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited (Govt of India Enterprise)||Maharashtra Telecom Circle||DGM (CPC), O/o CGMT MH Circle Office, Mumbai
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Tender cum Auction
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 365
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 12-Aug-2026 02:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 21-Aug-2026 06:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 21-Aug-2026 06:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 27-Aug-2026 11:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 50, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 0.00
Tender Fee in ₹: 1, 180

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections