Tender for PCR Thermal Cycler Gradient, Qty: 1 Qty, (BOQ Item #9)

The RANI LAKSHMI BAI CENTRAL AGRICULTURAL UNIVERSITY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for PCR Thermal Cycler Gradient, Qty: 1 Qty, (BOQ Item #9) in Datia, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6939489 | Ref ID: 131192364). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 120000.

The tender is published on 01 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 22 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Equipment for College of Fisheries, Refrigerated Centrifuge (FSSAI) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Equipment for College of Fisheries, Refrigerated Centrifuge (FSSAI) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: PCR Thermal Cycler Gradient, Qty: 1 Qty, (BOQ Item #9)

Posting Date: 01 Dec 2025

Deadline: 22 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131192364

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6939489

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 120000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: PCR Thermal Cycler Gradient
BOQ Title: Equipment for College of Fisheries, Refrigerated Centrifuge (FSSAI)
Item Title: PCR Thermal Cycler Gradient
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Qty
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 01-12-2025 10:15 AM
End Date: 22-12-2025 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 120000
BOQ Title: Equipment for College of Fisheries
GeMARPTS Searched: Indian Coast Guards, Enamel, Synthetic, Exterior (A) Undercoating (B) Finishing (V4) Confirming to IS 2932 Searched String: Microwave Oven Microwave Ovens For Household And Similar Purposes As Per Is 11676 (V2), Hot air oven, Vacuum Oven, Industrial Oven, Portable electrode oven, Laboratory Drying O...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections