Tender for PCR reaction buffer, Qty: 2 Ml, (BOQ Item #5)

The RUBBER BOARD, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for PCR reaction buffer, Qty: 2 Ml, (BOQ Item #5) in Kottayam, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6496241 | Ref ID: 123352979).

The tender is published on 25 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 16 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Purchase of Chemicals, Buffer Capsules category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Purchase of Chemicals, Buffer Capsules Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: PCR reaction buffer, Qty: 2 Ml, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 25 Jul 2025

Deadline: 16 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 123352979

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6496241

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per ATC
BOQ Title: Purchase of Chemicals, Buffer Capsules
Item Title: PCR reaction buffer
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Ml
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 25-07-2025 2:14 PM
End Date: 16-08-2025 2:00 PM
BOQ Title: Purchase of Chemicals
GeMARPTS Searched: Giemsa Stain, Leishman's Stain, New Methylene Blue Stain (Reticulocyte Stain), Gram's Staining Kit, Stain Removing Agent, Universal Bevel Protractor, Auramine Rhodamine Stain, Swachhta Kit as per IS 2888, Calcofluor white stain, Albert's Stain A

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections