Tender for PCR buffer, Refer specifications, Qty: 5 Pack, (BOQ Item ...

The INDIAN COUNCIL OF AGRICULTURAL RESEARCH (ICAR), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for PCR buffer, Refer specifications, Qty: 5 Pack, (BOQ Item #12) in Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6782529 | Ref ID: 128056330).

The tender is published on 13 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Lab Chemicals, Ethidium Bromide category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Lab Chemicals, Ethidium Bromide Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: PCR buffer, Refer specifications, Qty: 5 Pack, (BOQ Item #12)

Posting Date: 13 Oct 2025

Deadline: 03 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 128056330

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6782529

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Refer specifications
BOQ Title: Lab Chemicals, Ethidium Bromide
BOQ Title: Lab Chemicals, Ethidium Bromide
Item Title: PCR buffer
Item Quantity: 5
Unit of Measure: Pack
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 13-10-2025 11:07 AM
End Date: 03-11-2025 12:00 PM
BOQ Title: LAB CHEMICALS
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Phenol Solution Lacto Phenol Cotton Blue Solution, Revolving Chair (V4), Pera nitro Phenol, Antifoam Solution, Ultra low temperature laboratory deep freezer, Acetaldehyde solution, Phenol (Carbolic Acid) as per IS 538, Ninhydrin Solution, Instrument Trolley for Hospitals (V2), Bened...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections