Tender for Pcm Encoder with 1 Watt Transmitter, Configurable Device,...

The DEFENCE RESEARCH AND DEVELOPMENT ORGANISATION (DRDO), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Pcm Encoder with 1 Watt Transmitter, Configurable Device, Oscilloscope, Spectrum Analyzer, Qty: 6 in Hyderabad, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6000811 | Ref ID: 116328036).

The tender is published on 18 Mar 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 07 Apr 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from logic analyzer category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 Apr 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar logic analyzer Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Pcm Encoder with 1 Watt Transmitter, Configurable Device, Oscilloscope, Spectrum Analyzer, Qty: 6

Posting Date: 18 Mar 2025

Deadline: 07 Apr 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 116328036

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6000811

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

PCM Encoder with 1 watt transmitter, Configurable device, Oscilloscope, Spectrum Analyzer
Quantity Required: 6
Start Date: 17-03-2025 4:48 PM
End Date: 07-04-2025 5:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Spectrum Analyzers and Vector Network Analyzers, Water Quality Meters / Analyzers, logic analyzer, Signal Analyzer, Breath Alcohol Analyzers, Biogas analyzer, Fully Automatic Biochemistry Analyzer (V2), Visual Field Analyzer (V2), Semi Automatic Bio Chemistry Analyser, ESR Analyzer (V2)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections