Tender for PCM, DPCM, CVSD Modulator and Demodulator Kit, Qty: 2 Pie...

The UNIVERSITY GRANTS COMMISSION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for PCM, DPCM, CVSD Modulator and Demodulator Kit, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #6) in Gwalior, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5823145 | Ref ID: 113545358). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 5000.

The tender is published on 22 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 12 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Communication Lab Equipments, Wide Band Communication Receiver (MHA) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 12 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Communication Lab Equipments, Wide Band Communication Receiver (MHA) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: PCM, DPCM, CVSD Modulator and Demodulator Kit, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #6)

Posting Date: 22 Jan 2025

Deadline: 12 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 113545358

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5823145

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 5000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per Specifications attached
BOQ Title: Communication Lab Equipments, Wide Band Communication Receiver (MHA)
Item Title: PCM, DPCM, CVSD Modulator and Demodulator Kit
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 22-01-2025 11:40 AM
End Date: 12-02-2025 12:00 PM
EMD Amount: 5000
BOQ Title: Communication Lab Equipments
GeMARPTS Searched: Interface module, LoRA Development Module Kit, Mobile Work Force Management Solution Software, Solar Photovoltaic Modules / Panels - Crystalline silicon terrestrial, Relay Module, Air Decontamination System (Fumigation Cum Air Purification System), Geographic Information System (GIS) Software (V2), ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections