Tender for PCC Solid Block 400 into 200 into 200mm, Qty: 2798 Nos, (...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for PCC Solid Block 400 into 200 into 200mm, Qty: 2798 Nos, (BOQ Item #7) in Dimapur, Nagaland, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7927907 | Ref ID: 147431437). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 187957.

The tender is published on 18 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Provision of Structure Items Construction Mtrls Tools and Plant Items for Veh Repair Ramp, Coarse Aggregate (V2) Conforming to IS 383 Portland Slag Cement conforming to IS 455 Crimping Tools ... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Nagaland.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Provision of Structure Items Construction Mtrls Tools and Plant Items for Veh Repair Ramp, Coarse Aggregate (V2) Conforming to IS 383 Portland Slag Cement conforming to IS 455 Crimping Tools ... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Nagaland.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Nagaland

Summary: PCC Solid Block 400 into 200 into 200mm, Qty: 2798 Nos, (BOQ Item #7)

Posting Date: 18 Aug 2026

Deadline: 28 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147431437

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7927907

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 187957

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: PCC Solid Block 400 into 200 into 200mm
BOQ Title: Provision of Structure Items Construction Mtrls Tools and Plant Items for Veh Repair Ramp, Coarse Aggregate (V2) Conforming to IS 383 Portland Slag Cement conforming to IS 455 Crimping Tools ...
BOQ Title: Provision of Structure Items Construction Mtrls Tools and Plant Items for Veh Repair Ramp, Coarse Aggregate (V2) Conforming to IS 383 Portland Slag Cement conforming to IS 455 Crimping Tools ...
Item Title: PCC Solid Block 400 into 200 into 200mm
Item Quantity: 2798
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 17-08-2026 9:42 PM
End Date: 28-08-2026 10:00 AM
EMD Amount: 187957
BOQ Title: Provision of Structure Items Construction Mtrls Tools and Plant Items for Veh Repair Ramp

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections