Tender for PCB Voltage detector BD 260VDC for 220V, Qty: 7 EA, (BOQ ...

The DAMODAR VALLEY CORPORATION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for PCB Voltage detector BD 260VDC for 220V, Qty: 7 EA, (BOQ Item #2) in Puruliya, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7292209 | Ref ID: 136778968).

The tender is published on 28 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Multipurpose Dry Batteries (Non-Rechargeable) (V3) ISI category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Multipurpose Dry Batteries (Non-Rechargeable) (V3) ISI Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: PCB Voltage detector BD 260VDC for 220V, Qty: 7 EA, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 28 Feb 2026

Deadline: 09 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 136778968

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7292209

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: PCB Voltage detector BD 260VDC for 220V
BOQ Title: Multipurpose Dry Batteries (Non-Rechargeable) (V3) ISI
Item Title: Title 1300009429
Item Quantity: 7
Unit of Measure: EA
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 27-02-2026 6:21 PM
End Date: 09-03-2026 7:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: 7 Watt White-LED Based Solar Street Lighting System As Per MNRE Specification

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections