Tender for PCB Mounted Active Buzzer Module, Qty: 5 Pieces, (BOQ Ite...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for PCB Mounted Active Buzzer Module, Qty: 5 Pieces, (BOQ Item #18) in Anjaw, Arunachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7819754 | Ref ID: 146352042).

The tender is published on 01 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 14 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of Ttieg Stores, Substation Clamps / Connectors category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Arunachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of Ttieg Stores, Substation Clamps / Connectors Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Arunachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Arunachal Pradesh

Summary: PCB Mounted Active Buzzer Module, Qty: 5 Pieces, (BOQ Item #18)

Posting Date: 01 Aug 2026

Deadline: 14 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146352042

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7819754

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: PCB Mounted Active Buzzer Module
BOQ Title: Procurement of Ttieg Stores, Substation Clamps / Connectors
Item Title: PCB Mounted Active Buzzer Module
Item Quantity: 5
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 31-07-2026 8:27 PM
End Date: 14-08-2026 9:00 PM
BOQ Title: PROCUREMENT OF TTIEG STORES
GeMARPTS Searched: Portable Fire Extinguishers (V3) ISI Marked to IS 15683, Solenoid Valve (V3), Portable Single Operated Rectifier Type DC Arc Welding Set Suitable for Manual Arc Welding Process as per IS 4559, Wheeled Fire Extinguishers (V3) ISI Marked to Is 16018, Cables, Converters and Adapters, XLPE Cable for Wor...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections