Tender for Pcb Control/Frequency Converter 230/220V

The NATIONAL INSTITUTE OF SCIENCE EDUCATION AND RESEARCH, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Pcb Control/Frequency Converter 230/220V in Bhubaneswar, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_NISER_825273_1 | Ref ID: 133361945).

The tender is published on 09 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscellaneous Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscellaneous Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Pcb Control/Frequency Converter 230/220V

Posting Date: 09 Jan 2026

Deadline: 18 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133361945

Notice Ref. No.: C-001882-RIN4002-SBS-Sub Project-24-26-25-26

Tender Value: ₹ 207869

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

PCB Control/frequency converter 230/220V
Category: Miscellaneous Goods
Organisation Chain: National Institute of Science Education and Research Bhubaneswar||Stores and Purchase Section - NISER
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Miscellaneous Goods
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Buy
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 60
Period Of Work(Days): 30
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 08-Jan-2026 06:50 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 18-Jan-2026 11:00 AM
Bid Submission End Date: 18-Jan-2026 11:00 AM
Bid Opening Date: 18-Jan-2026 11:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 0.00
Tender Value in ₹: 2, 07, 869
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections