Tender for Pc84-100-00467, Bottom Pouring End Runner Bricks 40Mm Dia...

The MISHRA DHATU NIGAM LIMITED (MIDHANI), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Pc84-100-00467, Bottom Pouring End Runner Bricks 40Mm Diaom Pouring Sets 2-Channel End Runner Bricks, Qty: 970 Number, (BOQ Item #5) in Hyderabad, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6508874 | Ref ID: 123600054).

The tender is published on 30 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Bottom Pouring Sets, Alumina Castable (RINL) Low Cement Castable as per IS 15541 Refractory Bricks and Similar Refractory... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Bottom Pouring Sets, Alumina Castable (RINL) Low Cement Castable as per IS 15541 Refractory Bricks and Similar Refractory... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Pc84-100-00467, Bottom Pouring End Runner Bricks 40Mm Diaom Pouring Sets 2-Channel End Runner Bricks, Qty: 970 Number, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 30 Jul 2025

Deadline: 27 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 123600054

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6508874

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: BOTTOM POURING END RUNNER BRICKS 40MM DIAOM POURING SETS 2-CHANNEL END RUNNER BRICKS
BOQ Title: Bottom Pouring Sets, Alumina Castable (RINL) Low Cement Castable as per IS 15541 Refractory Bricks and Similar Refractory...
Item Title: Pc84-100-00467
Item Quantity: 970
Unit of Measure: Number
Delivery Period (In number of days): 120
Start Date: 30-07-2025 11:49 AM
End Date: 27-08-2025 9:00 AM
BOQ Title: Bottom Pouring Sets
GeMARPTS Searched: Sand Pouring Cylinder, Power Generator - DG Set (up to 900 KVA), Centrifugal Column Bottom Pump DCU (IOCL), Thermal Inner Set - HPCL, Teeth set, Television (TV) (V2), Dystocia Set, Blood Administration Set (V2), Desk and Bench Set for Classroom/Training Area, Role and Pretend Play Toys (V2)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections