Tender for PC Sharing Switch Hub Box, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #5)

The ARCHAEOLOGICAL SURVEY OF INDIA (ASI), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for PC Sharing Switch Hub Box, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #5) in Aurangabad, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6920738 | Ref ID: 130711814).

The tender is published on 22 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from He 280 9G, AutomationTestCategory_DoNotUse category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar He 280 9G, AutomationTestCategory_DoNotUse Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: PC Sharing Switch Hub Box, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 22 Nov 2025

Deadline: 13 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 130711814

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6920738

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: 2 Ports USB Switch for PC Sharing Switch Hub Box Printer Splitter for Two Computers Sharing 1 Scanner Printers Projector Camera and Keyboard
BOQ Title: He 280 9G, AutomationTestCategory_DoNotUse
Item Title: PC Sharing Switch Hub Box
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 22-11-2025 11:43 AM
End Date: 13-12-2025 12:00 PM
BOQ Title: HE 280 9G
GeMARPTS Searched: Pressure Calibrator, Thin Client Computers (V2), Go Cast Making Machine (V2)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections