Tender for PC, Quantity as per Specification attached, Qty: 2 No, (B...

The HOME DEPARTMENT, JAMMU AND KASHMIR, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for PC, Quantity as per Specification attached, Qty: 2 No, (BOQ Item #3) in Jammu, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6528115 | Ref ID: 124164945). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 875000.

The tender is published on 08 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Sem with Edxa, Scanning Electron Microscope (Sem) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Sem with Edxa, Scanning Electron Microscope (Sem) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: PC, Quantity as per Specification attached, Qty: 2 No, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 08 Aug 2025

Deadline: 28 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 124164945

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6528115

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 875000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Quantity as per Specification attached
BOQ Title: Sem with Edxa, Scanning Electron Microscope (Sem)
BOQ Title: Sem with Edxa, Scanning Electron Microscope (Sem)
Item Title: PC
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 120
Start Date: 08-08-2025 3:49 PM
End Date: 28-08-2025 4:00 PM
EMD Amount: 875000
BOQ Title: SEM WITH EDXA
GeMARPTS Searched: Scanning Electron Microscope (Sem)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections