Tender for PC, Qty: 5 Pieces, (BOQ Item #12), Video coneferncing sol...

The PANCHAYATS AND RURAL DEVELOPMENT DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF WEST BENGAL, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for PC, Qty: 5 Pieces, (BOQ Item #12), Video coneferncing solutions, LED Marine Lanterns Internal Storage Device (SSD/HDD) (V2) data wall display in Nadia, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7265404 | Ref ID: 136466578). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 20000.

The tender is published on 24 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 11 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Video coneferncing solutions, LED Marine Lanterns Internal Storage Device (SSD/HDD) (V2) data wall display category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Video coneferncing solutions, LED Marine Lanterns Internal Storage Device (SSD/HDD) (V2) data wall display Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: PC, Qty: 5 Pieces, (BOQ Item #12), Video coneferncing solutions, LED Marine Lanterns Internal Storage Device (SSD/HDD) (V2) data wall display

Posting Date: 24 Feb 2026

Deadline: 11 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 136466578

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7265404

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 20000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: PC
BOQ Title: Video coneferncing solutions, LED Marine Lanterns Internal Storage Device (SSD/HDD) (V2) data wall display
Item Title: PC
Item Quantity: 5
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 24-02-2026 11:22 AM
End Date: 11-03-2026 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 20000
BOQ Title: Video coneferncing solutions
GeMARPTS Searched: Professional Large Format Display (V2), Interactive Panels with CPU, Television (TV) (V2), Radar Speed Display Board (V2), Electrolyte Analyzers (V2), VHF Handheld Air Band Transceiver, Driver Display Unit, Portable Hardness Tester Searched String: Wireless Handheld Microphone Wireless Microphone (V...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections