Tender for Pc Drain Construction Work in Various Streets of Ward No....

The URBAN ADMINISTRATION AND DEVELOPMENT DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF CHHATTISGARH (UADD), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Pc Drain Construction Work in Various Streets of Ward No. 10 and Culvert Construction Work and Increasing the Height of Drain in Street No. 01 and 02 of Shanti Nagar. in Atal Nagar, Chhattisgarh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 188546 | Ref ID: 139228179). The estimated tender value is ₹ 1983000.00, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 15000.00.

The tender is published on 09 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Pc Drain Construction Work in Various Streets of Ward No. 10 and Culvert Construction Work and Increasing the Height of Drain in Street No. 01 and 02 of Shanti Nagar. category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chhattisgarh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Pc Drain Construction Work in Various Streets of Ward No. 10 and Culvert Construction Work and Increasing the Height of Drain in Street No. 01 and 02 of Shanti Nagar. Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chhattisgarh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chhattisgarh

Summary: Pc Drain Construction Work in Various Streets of Ward No. 10 and Culvert Construction Work and Increasing the Height of Drain in Street No. 01 and 02 of Shanti Nagar.

Posting Date: 09 Apr 2026

Deadline: 27 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 139228179

Notice Ref. No.: 188546

Tender Value: ₹ 1983000.00

Tender EMD: ₹ 15000.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

PC drain construction work in various streets of Ward No. 10 and culvert construction work and increasing the height of drain in Street No. 01 and 02 of Shanti Nagar.
ATTRIBUTE(S): Bid Validity Period (In Days) 120 Tender / Work Completion Time (In Months) 06 Required Past Technical Experience As Per Nit Required Financial Turnover (In Inr) As Per Nit Required Bid Capacity (In Inr) As Per Nit Date-Time Detail(s): Bid Submission Start date 7 Apr, 2026 5:30:00 PM IST Bid Due Date 27 Apr, 2026 5:30:00 PM IST Bid Open Date (Scheduled) 5 May, 2026 11:30:00 AM IST Physical Doc Submission End Date 29 Apr, 2026 5:30:00 PM IST TIME LEFT 18d 16h 53m

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections