Tender for Pc Based Control System and Application Software, Qty: 1 ...

The NATIONAL INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY (NIT), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Pc Based Control System and Application Software, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #7) in Lower Subansiri, Arunachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6618776 | Ref ID: 125310032).

The tender is published on 28 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Cyclic Triaxial Apparatus, Triaxial Test Apparatus (Single Speed) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Arunachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Cyclic Triaxial Apparatus, Triaxial Test Apparatus (Single Speed) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Arunachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Arunachal Pradesh

Summary: Pc Based Control System and Application Software, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #7)

Posting Date: 28 Aug 2025

Deadline: 18 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 125310032

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6618776

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As Per Specifications
BOQ Title: Cyclic Triaxial Apparatus, Triaxial Test Apparatus (Single Speed)
Item Title: Pc Based Control System and Application Software
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 28-08-2025 12:12 PM
End Date: 18-09-2025 3:00 PM
BOQ Title: CYCLIC TRIAXIAL APPARATUS
GeMARPTS Searched: Triaxial Test Apparatus (Single Speed), JAR TEST APPARATUS, Extraction Apparatus, Orificemeter Apparatus, Sound Level Meter / Noise Level Meter (Sound Measuring Apparatus or Decibel Meter), Notch Apparatus, Microcontroller Based Melting and Boiling Point Apparatus, Reynolds Apparatus, Fire Breathing...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections