Tender for Pc-1404 11 Kv 400 Amps Special Roaster Gos With Suitable ...

The GULBARGA ELECTRICITY SUPPLY COMPANY LIMITED (GESCOM), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Pc-1404 11 Kv 400 Amps Special Roaster Gos With Suitable H-Frame Sets As Per Gescom Specifications in Kalaburagi, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 31510 | Ref ID: 115295141). The estimated tender value is ₹ 7523916.00, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 150479.00.

The tender is published on 25 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Pc-1404 11 Kv 400 Amps Special Roaster Gos With Suitable H-Frame Sets As Per Gescom Specifications category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Pc-1404 11 Kv 400 Amps Special Roaster Gos With Suitable H-Frame Sets As Per Gescom Specifications Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Pc-1404 11 Kv 400 Amps Special Roaster Gos With Suitable H-Frame Sets As Per Gescom Specifications

Posting Date: 25 Feb 2025

Deadline: 03 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 115295141

Notice Ref. No.: GESCOM/2024-25/IND0073

Tender Value: ₹ 7523916.00

Tender EMD: ₹ 150479.00

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1890

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Pc-1404 Manufacture And Supply Of 11 Kv 400 Amps Special Roaster Gos With Suitable H-Frame Sets As Per Gescom Specifications
Category: GOODS
EMD: 150479.00
Est Amt: 7523916.00
Entity Type: State Psu
Tender Fees: 1890.00

Want To Bid in This Tender?

Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.

ContactUs

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections