Tender for PC 1, intel i7 13 th Gen processor higher compatible Moth...

The INDIAN COAST GUARD, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for PC 1, intel i7 13 th Gen processor higher compatible Motherboard AM4 Socket support AMD B500 series better chip set Motherboard Q670 series or better Memory..., Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #1) in Lakshadweep, Lakshadweep (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/7009142 | Ref ID: 133603046). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 19500.

The tender is published on 13 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from PROCUREMENT OF AIO PCs AND UPSs, All in One PC (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Lakshadweep (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar PROCUREMENT OF AIO PCs AND UPSs, All in One PC (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Lakshadweep (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Lakshadweep (UT)

Summary: PC 1, intel i7 13 th Gen processor higher compatible Motherboard AM4 Socket support AMD B500 series better chip set Motherboard Q670 series or better Memory..., Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 13 Jan 2026

Deadline: 27 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133603046

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/7009142

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 19500

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: intel i7 13 th Gen processor higher compatible Motherboard AM4 Socket support AMD B500 series better chip set Motherboard Q670 series or better Memory 32 GB or higher Memory 32GB RAM or higher 3200 MHMHzDIMM slot supporting upto 128GB Hard Disk Drive 2TB SSD or NVMe PCIe SSD with separate partitions Key Board Wireless USB 104 Keys Key board with rupees fond USB optical mouse with scroll 21.5 inches LED DSCM cuvey monitor TCO 8.0 certified Warranty Onsite warranty of three years Operating System Windows 11 and Latest MS Office professional suite Compliance Certification ROHS BEE/Enery Star BIS Registration under CRS or Meit Y and valid BIS Registration Number Graphics Card or Dedicated Graphics through Graphic Card
BOQ Title: PROCUREMENT OF AIO PCs AND UPSs, All in One PC (V2)
Item Title: PC 1
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 120
Start Date: 13-01-2026 12:04 PM
End Date: 27-01-2026 1:00 PM
EMD Amount: 19500
BOQ Title: PROCUREMENT OF AIO PCs AND UPSs
GeMARPTS Searched: Tent Extendable Frame Supported 4M and 2M Complete with Accessories (V2), Emergency lighting and accessories (Portable Emergency Lighting System Tower type with Battery Bank)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections