Tender for PBS 10x, As per specification, Qty: 1 Litre, (BOQ Item #6)

The CENTRAL COUNCIL FOR RESEARCH IN AYURVEDIC SCIENCES, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for PBS 10x, As per specification, Qty: 1 Litre, (BOQ Item #6) in North 24 Parganas, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6379248 | Ref ID: 121489800).

The tender is published on 25 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 15 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from laboratory chemicals, Buffer Capsules Industrial Xylene (Xylol) (ONGC) Biochemistry Reagent Kit (Open System) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 15 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar laboratory chemicals, Buffer Capsules Industrial Xylene (Xylol) (ONGC) Biochemistry Reagent Kit (Open System) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: PBS 10x, As per specification, Qty: 1 Litre, (BOQ Item #6)

Posting Date: 25 Jun 2025

Deadline: 15 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 121489800

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6379248

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per specification
BOQ Title: laboratory chemicals, Buffer Capsules Industrial Xylene (Xylol) (ONGC) Biochemistry Reagent Kit (Open System)
BOQ Title: laboratory chemicals, Buffer Capsules Industrial Xylene (Xylol) (ONGC) Biochemistry Reagent Kit (Open System)
Item Title: PBS 10x
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Litre
Delivery Period (In number of days): 21
Start Date: 24-06-2025 5:26 PM
End Date: 15-07-2025 6:00 PM
BOQ Title: laboratory chemicals
GeMARPTS Searched: Laboratory Reagent rack, Laboratory Incubators, Laboratory Reagent Kits, Industrial Xylene (Xylol) (ONGC), Ultra low temperature laboratory deep freezer, Barfoed's Reagent, Biuret Reagent, Molisch's Reagent, Acetanilide, Tollen's Reagent Searched String: RIPA Buffer Buffer Capsules, Safety Footwear ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections