Tender for PBR register, Qty: 80 Pieces or packets, (BOQ Item #78)

The PUBLICATIONS DIVISION (INDIA), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for PBR register, Qty: 80 Pieces or packets, (BOQ Item #78) in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7582402 | Ref ID: 142568526). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 150000.

The tender is published on 03 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 23 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Annual Rate Contract for Stationery Items, Writing Pens Printed Letter Head Paper (V3) Writing and Printing Papers Conforming to IS 1848 (Part ... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Annual Rate Contract for Stationery Items, Writing Pens Printed Letter Head Paper (V3) Writing and Printing Papers Conforming to IS 1848 (Part ... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: PBR register, Qty: 80 Pieces or packets, (BOQ Item #78)

Posting Date: 03 Jun 2026

Deadline: 23 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142568526

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7582402

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 150000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Durable PBR registers featuring archival safe paper neat binding
BOQ Title: Annual Rate Contract for Stationery Items, Writing Pens Printed Letter Head Paper (V3) Writing and Printing Papers Conforming to IS 1848 (Part ...
Item Title: PBR register
Item Quantity: 80
Unit of Measure: Pieces or packets
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 02-06-2026 5:48 PM
End Date: 23-06-2026 6:00 PM
EMD Amount: 150000
BOQ Title: Annual Rate Contract for Stationery Items

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections