Tender for Payment Voucher Note Sheet, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #7)

The NATIONAL EDUCATION SOCIETY FOR TRIBAL STUDENTS, DELHI (NCT), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Payment Voucher Note Sheet, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #7) in Sabarkantha, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7450450 | Ref ID: 139693081).

The tender is published on 17 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 08 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Office Register, Upcycled File Folders Register (V2) Examination Answer Books (V4) Conforming to IS 5195 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Office Register, Upcycled File Folders Register (V2) Examination Answer Books (V4) Conforming to IS 5195 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Payment Voucher Note Sheet, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #7)

Posting Date: 17 Apr 2026

Deadline: 08 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 139693081

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7450450

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Printed Name of School
BOQ Title: Office Register, Upcycled File Folders Register (V2) Examination Answer Books (V4) Conforming to IS 5195
Item Title: Payment Voucher Note Sheet
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 17-04-2026 2:06 PM
End Date: 08-05-2026 3:00 PM
BOQ Title: Office Register
GeMARPTS Searched: Register (V2), Electronic Cash Register (V2), Pre - Printed Bar - Coded Registered Tag Labels 'RBD' Series, Registered Barcode Stickers (Single) of 'RD' Series, Point of Sale Terminal (V4), L 1 Fingerprint Registered Device Scanners for Bio - Metric Authentication (UIDAI) (V2), Receipt Printer (V3), ...

Want To Bid in This Tender?

Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.

ContactUs

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections