Tender for Payload Assy Frame, Qty: 1 NOS, (BOQ Item #4)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Payload Assy Frame, Qty: 1 NOS, (BOQ Item #4) in Tawang, Arunachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7927388 | Ref ID: 147393111).

The tender is published on 17 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Antena with Mount, Catheter Mount category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Arunachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Antena with Mount, Catheter Mount Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Arunachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Arunachal Pradesh

Summary: Payload Assy Frame, Qty: 1 NOS, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 17 Aug 2026

Deadline: 28 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147393111

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7927388

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: PAYLOAD ASSY FRAME
BOQ Title: Antena with Mount, Catheter Mount
BOQ Title: Antena with Mount, Catheter Mount
Item Title: Payload Assy Frame
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: NOS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 16
Start Date: 17-08-2026 6:22 PM
End Date: 28-08-2026 7:00 PM
BOQ Title: ANTENA WITH MOUNT
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: ANTENA WITH MOUNT Catheter Mount, Revolving Chair (V5), Wall Mount Thermometer, Industrial Tempra Mount Socket, Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer, Split Air Conditioner, Wall Mount Type (V3) ISI Marked to IS 1391 (Part 2), Bathroom Water Shower (V2), Helmet Mount (Accessories for...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections