Tender for Pay Bill Folder, Qty: 22 Nos, (BOQ Item #10)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Pay Bill Folder, Qty: 22 Nos, (BOQ Item #10) in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6654278 | Ref ID: 127933071). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 28000.

The tender is published on 11 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Dusbin, Cleaning Duster (V3) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Dusbin, Cleaning Duster (V3) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Pay Bill Folder, Qty: 22 Nos, (BOQ Item #10)

Posting Date: 11 Oct 2025

Deadline: 20 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 127933071

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6654278

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 28000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Pay Bill Folder
BOQ Title: Dusbin, Cleaning Duster (V3)
Item Title: Pay Bill Folder
Item Quantity: 22
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 10-10-2025 5:43 PM
End Date: 20-10-2025 7:00 PM
EMD Amount: 28000
BOQ Title: DUSBIN
GeMARPTS Searched: Circular Stapler (V2), High Vacuum Suction Machine (V2), Hemorrhoid Stapler (V2), Sanitary Napkins Vending Machines Searched String: Pencil cell AA PENCIL GRINDER, Battery Cell as per IS 9128, IS 8144, Pencil box, Cell Scraper, Cell cleaner, Black Lead Pencils (V2) as per IS 1375, Stationary Cells a...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections