Tender for Paving of Hydraulically Pressed Rubber Mould Concrete Int...

The TAMIL NADU HOUSING BOARD (TNHB), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Paving of Hydraulically Pressed Rubber Mould Concrete Interlocking Blocks for the Superintending Engineer Quarters at Race Course Colony Madurai for the Year 2025-26 in Madurai, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_TNHB_668025_1 | Ref ID: 136771546). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 1800.

The tender is published on 27 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works - Others category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works - Others Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Paving of Hydraulically Pressed Rubber Mould Concrete Interlocking Blocks for the Superintending Engineer Quarters at Race Course Colony Madurai for the Year 2025-26

Posting Date: 27 Feb 2026

Deadline: 06 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 136771546

Notice Ref. No.: DB/0269/2026

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 1800

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Paving of hydraulically pressed Rubber mould concrete interlocking blocks for the Superintending Engineer Quarters at Race Course Colony Madurai for the year 2025-26
Category: Civil Works - Others
Organisation Chain: Tamil Nadu Housing Board||Madurai Circle||Madurai Housing Unit
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works - Others
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): NA
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 27-Feb-2026 05:40 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 06-Mar-2026 11:00 AM
Bid Submission End Date: 06-Mar-2026 11:00 AM
Bid Opening Date: 06-Mar-2026 11:30 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 1, 800
Tender Value in ₹: NA
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections