Tender for Paver Finisher Sensor Type (Dual Purpose) (Q1), Qty: 15

The BORDER ROAD ORGANISATION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Paver Finisher Sensor Type (Dual Purpose) (Q1), Qty: 15 in Dimapur, Nagaland, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6488738 | Ref ID: 124186330). The estimated tender value is ₹ 86475000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 1729500.

The tender is published on 08 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Mechanical Paver Finisher category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Nagaland.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Mechanical Paver Finisher Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Nagaland.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Nagaland

Summary: Paver Finisher Sensor Type (Dual Purpose) (Q1), Qty: 15

Posting Date: 08 Aug 2025

Deadline: 29 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 124186330

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6488738

Tender Value: ₹ 86475000

Tender EMD: ₹ 1729500

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

PAVER FINISHER SENSOR TYPE (DUAL PURPOSE) (Q1)
Quantity Required: 15
Start Date: 08-08-2025 5:07 PM
End Date: 29-08-2025 6:00 PM
EMD Amount: 1729500
GeMARPTS Searched: Mechanical Paver Finisher, Enamel, Synthetic, Exterior (A) Under Coating (B) Finishing Paint (V3) Confirming to IS 2932, Steel Tubes, Tubulars and Other Steel Fittings as per IS 1239 (Part 2 - Steel Pipe Fittings), T Slot Cutters with Cylindrical Shanks and with Morse Taper Shank Having Tapped Hole ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections