Tender for Pattern Notcher, Qty: 8 Pieces, (BOQ Item #21)

The DIRECTORATE OF TRAINING, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Pattern Notcher, Qty: 8 Pieces, (BOQ Item #21) in Nainital, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7094182 | Ref ID: 133785227).

The tender is published on 16 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Fashion Design and Technology, Revolving Chair (V5) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Fashion Design and Technology, Revolving Chair (V5) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: Pattern Notcher, Qty: 8 Pieces, (BOQ Item #21)

Posting Date: 16 Jan 2026

Deadline: 31 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133785227

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7094182

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: AS PER LIST ATTACHED
BOQ Title: Fashion Design and Technology, Revolving Chair (V5)
Item Title: Pattern Notcher
Item Quantity: 8
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 16-01-2026 12:03 PM
End Date: 31-01-2026 1:00 PM
BOQ Title: FASHION DESIGN AND TECHNOLOGY
GeMARPTS Searched: Hedge Shears as per IS 2563, Curtains (V2), Pruning Shear / Secateur, Competition kettle bells, Electronic Weigh Bridge (Without Civil Work), Domestic Mugs - Bathroom, Hand Operated Shearing Machine, Markers and Highlighters, Flower Pots or Planters (V2), Motorized Direct Shear Test Apparatus Search...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections