Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Chhattisgarh
Summary: Patrolling of Ehv Transmission Lines Using Drone.
Posting Date: 27 Feb 2026
Deadline: 10 Mar 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 136746104
Notice Ref. No.: ED/Line/Works/EE-III/TR-1145/1949 Raipur Dtd. 24.11.2025
Tender Value: ₹ 3400000
Tender EMD: ₹ 34000
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
PATROLLING OF EHV TRANSMISSION LINES USING DRONE.
Estimated Cost (In Rs.) : 3400000
Earnest Money Deposit (In Rs.) : 34000
Closing Date & Time for Sale of Tender : 10/03/2026
Date & Time of Opening of Tender : 10/03/2026 03:30PM
Remark/RFx ID for e-Bidding : RFX No. 8100047654
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections