Tender for Patients Bib Plastic, Qty: 5 No, (BOQ Item #41)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Patients Bib Plastic, Qty: 5 No, (BOQ Item #41) in Ganjam, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6901214 | Ref ID: 130329378).

The tender is published on 18 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 08 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Dglp Re 03, Dental Composites Dental Amalgam Denture Adhesive category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Dglp Re 03, Dental Composites Dental Amalgam Denture Adhesive Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Patients Bib Plastic, Qty: 5 No, (BOQ Item #41)

Posting Date: 18 Nov 2025

Deadline: 08 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 130329378

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6901214

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Patients Bib Plastic
BOQ Title: Dglp Re 03, Dental Composites Dental Amalgam Denture Adhesive
Item Title: Patients Bib Plastic
Item Quantity: 5
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 17-11-2025 6:57 PM
End Date: 08-12-2025 7:00 PM
BOQ Title: DGLP RE 03
GeMARPTS Searched: Luminaire for Road and Street Lights (V2) Conforming to IS 10322 (Part 5 / Section 3), Toilet Paper (V3) Conforming to IS 14661, Thermal Paper (V2) Conforming to IS 17568, Internal Combustion Engine Crankcase Oils for Automotive Application (V2) Conforming to IS 13656, Power Generator - DG Set (up t...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections