Tender for Patient Warming System, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #27)

The PUBLIC HEALTH DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF MAHARASHTRA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Patient Warming System, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #27) in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7227595 | Ref ID: 136799228). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 2851419.

The tender is published on 28 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Turnkey Project of Medical Equipment for Multiple Department, Pulse Oximeter (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Turnkey Project of Medical Equipment for Multiple Department, Pulse Oximeter (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Patient Warming System, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #27)

Posting Date: 28 Feb 2026

Deadline: 20 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 136799228

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7227595

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 2851419

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: REFER RFP
BOQ Title: Turnkey Project of Medical Equipment for Multiple Department, Pulse Oximeter (V2)
Item Title: Patient Warming System
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 180
Start Date: 27-02-2026 2:24 PM
End Date: 20-03-2026 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 2851419
BOQ Title: Turnkey Project of Medical Equipment for Multiple Department
GeMARPTS Searched: Transport Cage for forest Department Use, Foot Operated Pedal Bin or Bucket for Bio - Medical Waste Collection, Trap Cage for forest Department Use, Treatment Cage for forest Department Use, Door Frame Metal Detector, Pp / Hdpe Laminated Woven Sacks For Mail Sorting, Storage, Transport And Distribut...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections