Tender for Patient Pre-Operative Skin Preparation Solution 10.5Ml in...

The NORTH WESTERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Patient Pre-Operative Skin Preparation Solution 10.5Ml in One Step Sterile Applicator Container for Single Use with 2% Chlorehexidine Gluconate (Chg) and 70% Isopropyl Alcohal (Ipa) with Orange Tint C... in Jaipur, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 82264130 | Ref ID: 147759130).

The tender is published on 22 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Patient Pre-Operative Skin Preparation Solution 10.5Ml in One Step Sterile Applicator Container for Single Use with 2% Chlorehexidine Gluconate (Chg) and 70% Isopropyl Alcohal (Ipa) with Orange Tint C...

Posting Date: 22 Aug 2026

Deadline: 03 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147759130

Notice Ref. No.: 82264130

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Patient pre-Operative skin preparation solution 10.5ml in one step sterile applicator container for single use with 2% chlorehexidine Gluconate (CHG) and 70% Isopropyl alcohal (IPA) with orange tint colour for easy
Patient pre-Operative skin preparation solution 10.5ml in one step sterile applicator cont ainer for single use with 2% chlorehexidine Gluconate (CHG) and 70% Isopropyl alcohal (IPA) with oran ge tint colour for easy ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Limited - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : MEDICAL
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 21/08/2026 15:43 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 03/09/2026 11:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee
CENTRAL HOSPITAL JAIPUR,
NWR
Rajasthan 100.00 Numbers
CMS BIKANER, NWR Rajasthan 100.00 Numbers
JODHPUR DIVISIONAL HOSPITAL,
NWR
Rajasthan 25.00 Numbers

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections