Tender for Patient Jacket, Qty: 210 Pieces, (BOQ Item #4)

The EMPLOYEES STATE INSURANCE CORPORATION (ESIC), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Patient Jacket, Qty: 210 Pieces, (BOQ Item #4) in Kollam, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6846493 | Ref ID: 131781614).

The tender is published on 10 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from BOQ Linen ESIC MHA Kollam, Sheeting, Tickings and Bedsheets (V2) as per IS 175 Scrub Suit Surgical Gowns category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar BOQ Linen ESIC MHA Kollam, Sheeting, Tickings and Bedsheets (V2) as per IS 175 Scrub Suit Surgical Gowns Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Patient Jacket, Qty: 210 Pieces, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 10 Dec 2025

Deadline: 31 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131781614

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6846493

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Standard size, Colour-White, Material- Cotton
BOQ Title: BOQ Linen ESIC MHA Kollam, Sheeting, Tickings and Bedsheets (V2) as per IS 175 Scrub Suit Surgical Gowns
Item Title: Patient Jacket
Item Quantity: 210
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 10-12-2025 2:15 PM
End Date: 31-12-2025 3:00 PM
BOQ Title: BOQ Linen ESIC MHA Kollam
GeMARPTS Searched: Winter Jacket, Rain Jacket (with Integrated Hood and Trouser), Jacket (UP Police), patient care mattresses, Patient Gown, Stretcher Trolleys, Patient Urinals, patient care beds for general use Searched String: Doctors sheet Polyproylene Sheet, Metal Shelving Racks (Adjustable Type) confirming to IS ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections