Tender for Patient Identification Band, Qty: 500 Numbers, (BOQ Item #2)

The DEPARTMENT OF HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE, GOVT OF JAMMU AND KASHMIR, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Patient Identification Band, Qty: 500 Numbers, (BOQ Item #2) in Anantnag, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7383507 | Ref ID: 138316780). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 25000.

The tender is published on 24 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 07 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of Medical Items, Laryngeal Mask Airway (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of Medical Items, Laryngeal Mask Airway (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Patient Identification Band, Qty: 500 Numbers, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 24 Mar 2026

Deadline: 07 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 138316780

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7383507

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 25000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Patient Identification Band
BOQ Title: Procurement of Medical Items, Laryngeal Mask Airway (V2)
Item Title: Patient Identification Band
Item Quantity: 500
Unit of Measure: Numbers
Delivery Period (In number of days): 10
Start Date: 23-03-2026 4:52 PM
End Date: 07-04-2026 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 25000
BOQ Title: PROCUREMENT OF MEDICAL ITEMS
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: SUGGESTION BOX Resistance Box, Box Spanner, Tissue box, Muffle/Box Furnace (V2), Lunch Box (V3), Plastic Ice Box (V2), Telephone Junction Box, File/Folder (V3), Power Distribution Box, Hopper Tipper Dumper for Garbage Searched String: PRIVACY SCREEN 4 FOLDS Mobile Folding Privacy Sc...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections