Tender for Patient Drapes, Qty: 30 No, (BOQ Item #9)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Patient Drapes, Qty: 30 No, (BOQ Item #9) in Mathura, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6483575 | Ref ID: 123829729).

The tender is published on 03 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Dglp Boq 04 2025 26, Teeth set Intra Oral or Dental Examination (PMT) Sets Saliva Ejector Suction Tips category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Dglp Boq 04 2025 26, Teeth set Intra Oral or Dental Examination (PMT) Sets Saliva Ejector Suction Tips Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Patient Drapes, Qty: 30 No, (BOQ Item #9)

Posting Date: 03 Aug 2025

Deadline: 18 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 123829729

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6483575

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Dental Patient Apron coloured PVC Bib reusable type
BOQ Title: Dglp Boq 04 2025 26, Teeth set Intra Oral or Dental Examination (PMT) Sets Saliva Ejector Suction Tips
Item Title: Patient Drapes
Item Quantity: 30
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 02-08-2025 5:50 PM
End Date: 18-08-2025 6:00 PM
BOQ Title: DGLP BOQ 04 2025 26
GeMARPTS Searched: Aggregate (V2) Conforming to IS 383, LCR Meter, Bonded Mineral Wool as per IS 8183, Fine Aggregate (V2) Conforming to IS 383 Searched String: Alginate Dental Alginate Impression Material (V2) Searched String: Articulating paper Blotting paper, Paper Shredding Machines (V2), Paper Pouches, Paper weig...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections