Tender for Patient Bib, Qty: 10 Pcs, (BOQ Item #1)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Patient Bib, Qty: 10 Pcs, (BOQ Item #1) in Almora, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7239898 | Ref ID: 135830706).

The tender is published on 14 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 19 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Echs Bid no 07, Dental Amalgam Conforming to IS 18495 Powder - Liquid Acid-Base Dental Cements Conforming to IS/ISO ... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Echs Bid no 07, Dental Amalgam Conforming to IS 18495 Powder - Liquid Acid-Base Dental Cements Conforming to IS/ISO ... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: Patient Bib, Qty: 10 Pcs, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 14 Feb 2026

Deadline: 19 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 135830706

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7239898

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Patient Bib
BOQ Title: Echs Bid no 07, Dental Amalgam Conforming to IS 18495 Powder - Liquid Acid-Base Dental Cements Conforming to IS/ISO ...
Item Title: Patient Bib
Item Quantity: 10
Unit of Measure: Pcs
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 14-02-2026 12:25 PM
End Date: 19-03-2026 1:00 PM
BOQ Title: ECHS BID NO 07
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Patient Bib Patient Gown, Patient Bed (Fowler and Semi Fowler), Patient Urinals, Plastics Bib Taps Pillar Taps Angle Valves and Stop Valves as per IS 9763:2000 (Latest), Patient shifting rollers, patient care mattresses, Patient Bed (Fowler), Stretcher Trolleys, Patient Urinal (V2), ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections