Tender for Patient Bib plastic, Qty: 9 No, (BOQ Item #9)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Patient Bib plastic, Qty: 9 No, (BOQ Item #9) in Jalandhar, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5876111 | Ref ID: 114367406).

The tender is published on 07 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of Expendable Dental Stores at Military Dental Centre Jalandhar, Dental Composites Orthodontic Pliers category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of Expendable Dental Stores at Military Dental Centre Jalandhar, Dental Composites Orthodontic Pliers Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Patient Bib plastic, Qty: 9 No, (BOQ Item #9)

Posting Date: 07 Feb 2025

Deadline: 27 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 114367406

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5876111

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per technical specification document
BOQ Title: Procurement of Expendable Dental Stores at Military Dental Centre Jalandhar, Dental Composites Orthodontic Pliers
Item Title: Patient Bib plastic
Item Quantity: 9
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 06-02-2025 7:54 PM
End Date: 27-02-2025 8:00 PM
BOQ Title: Procurement of Expendable Dental Stores at Military Dental Centre Jalandhar

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections