Tender for Patient bib plastic, Qty: 6 No, (BOQ Item #27)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Patient bib plastic, Qty: 6 No, (BOQ Item #27) in Sonitpur, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6898323 | Ref ID: 130706379).

The tender is published on 22 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Dental and Medical Consumable Materials, Composite Finishing and Polishing Kit Endodontic Files Single Use Sterile Rubber Surgical Gloves Con... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Dental and Medical Consumable Materials, Composite Finishing and Polishing Kit Endodontic Files Single Use Sterile Rubber Surgical Gloves Con... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Patient bib plastic, Qty: 6 No, (BOQ Item #27)

Posting Date: 22 Nov 2025

Deadline: 13 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 130706379

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6898323

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As Per Bid Specificatios
BOQ Title: Dental and Medical Consumable Materials, Composite Finishing and Polishing Kit Endodontic Files Single Use Sterile Rubber Surgical Gloves Con...
Item Title: Patient bib plastic
Item Quantity: 6
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 22-11-2025 1:55 PM
End Date: 13-12-2025 2:00 PM
BOQ Title: DENTAL AND MEDICAL CONSUMABLE MATERIALS
GeMARPTS Searched: per IS 9763:2000 (Latest), Patient Bed (Fowler and Semi Fowler), Patient Gown, Patient Urinals, File/Folder (V3), Patient Warming System, Patient Stretcher Trolley, patient care mattresses, Patient shifting rollers, Flower Pots or Planters (V2) Searched String: Mersilk 3-0 surgical suture pkt of 12 ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections