Tender for Patient bib plastic, Qty: 54 No, (BOQ Item #3)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Patient bib plastic, Qty: 54 No, (BOQ Item #3) in Kolkata, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6757092 | Ref ID: 127594678).

The tender is published on 06 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 16 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Dental Consumable ECHS 2, Dental Flowable Composite Resin (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Dental Consumable ECHS 2, Dental Flowable Composite Resin (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Patient bib plastic, Qty: 54 No, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 06 Oct 2025

Deadline: 16 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 127594678

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6757092

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Patient bib plastic
BOQ Title: Dental Consumable ECHS 2, Dental Flowable Composite Resin (V2)
Item Title: Patient bib plastic
Item Quantity: 54
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 21
Start Date: 06-10-2025 1:35 PM
End Date: 16-10-2025 2:00 PM
BOQ Title: Dental Consumable ECHS 2
GeMARPTS Searched: GLACIAL ACETIC ACID, Ethyl Acetate, Test Tube Rack, Alpha Napthalene Acetic Acid 4.5% SL, Lead(II) Acetate Searched String: Patient bib plastic Plastics Bib Taps Pillar Taps Angle Valves and Stop Valves as per IS 9763:2000 (Latest), Patient Gown, Patient Urinals, Patient Bed (Fowler and Semi Fowler)...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections