Tender for Patient bib plastic, Qty: 15 No, (BOQ Item #9)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Patient bib plastic, Qty: 15 No, (BOQ Item #9) in Belgaum, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6362058 | Ref ID: 122828910).

The tender is published on 17 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 07 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from General Dental Materials, Cancellous/Cortical Mix for Dental or Orthopaedic Surgeries category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar General Dental Materials, Cancellous/Cortical Mix for Dental or Orthopaedic Surgeries Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Patient bib plastic, Qty: 15 No, (BOQ Item #9)

Posting Date: 17 Jul 2025

Deadline: 07 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 122828910

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6362058

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Patient bib plastic
BOQ Title: General Dental Materials, Cancellous/Cortical Mix for Dental or Orthopaedic Surgeries
Item Title: Patient bib plastic
Item Quantity: 15
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 28
Start Date: 17-07-2025 10:25 AM
End Date: 07-08-2025 10:00 AM
BOQ Title: General Dental Materials
GeMARPTS Searched: DENTAL ENDOMOTOR, Endodontic Files, Dental Composites, Dental Amalgam, Dental Autoclave, Dental Mandrel, Intra Oral or Dental Examination (PMT) Sets, Advanced Dental Chair, Dental Scalers, Dental autoclave with accessories Searched String: K File size 06 length 21mm Spring File, File/Folder (V3), Va...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections