Tender for Patient bib plastic, Qty: 15 No, (BOQ Item #9)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Patient bib plastic, Qty: 15 No, (BOQ Item #9) in Belgaum, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6735661 | Ref ID: 128050393).

The tender is published on 13 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 23 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from General Dental Material DGLP, Dental Composites category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar General Dental Material DGLP, Dental Composites Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Patient bib plastic, Qty: 15 No, (BOQ Item #9)

Posting Date: 13 Oct 2025

Deadline: 23 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 128050393

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6735661

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Patient bib plastic
BOQ Title: General Dental Material DGLP, Dental Composites
Item Title: Patient bib plastic
Item Quantity: 15
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 13-10-2025 1:07 PM
End Date: 23-10-2025 2:00 PM
BOQ Title: General Dental Material DGLP
GeMARPTS Searched: Bench, Vascular Grafts - Synthetic, Chlorinated Polyvinyl Chloride (CPVC) Pipes for Potable Hot and Cold Water Distribution Supplies (V2) as per IS 15778, Spring File, Tags for Files (V2) as per IS 8499, Sofa Set (Steel Tube), Socks, Men's Wool (Defence), FRP Shelters - Barrel Type Cabin (Five Men), ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections