Tender for Patient bib plastic, Qty: 15 No, (BOQ Item #8)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Patient bib plastic, Qty: 15 No, (BOQ Item #8) in Pune, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6493084 | Ref ID: 123333134).

The tender is published on 25 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Dental Composites category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Dental Composites Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Patient bib plastic, Qty: 15 No, (BOQ Item #8)

Posting Date: 25 Jul 2025

Deadline: 04 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 123333134

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6493084

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: as per specification documents attached
BOQ Title: Dental Composites
Item Title: Patient bib plastic
Item Quantity: 15
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 25
Start Date: 25-07-2025 11:39 AM
End Date: 04-08-2025 6:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: weights, Computer Paper as per IS 12766, IS 9055, IS 1060, IS 1064, Cellophane paper Searched String: Box for denture and appliance Denture Finishing and Polishing Material, XLPE Cable for Working Voltages up to and Including 1.1 KV as per IS 7098 (Part 1), Cellophane Sheets for Denture Process, End...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections