Tender for Pathway, Provn of Interlocking paving blocks for pathway ...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Pathway, Provn of Interlocking paving blocks for pathway (48 Sqm) as per detailed specification given as per Appx C and Store list as per Annx III., Qty: 1 Job, (BOQ Item #6) in Imphal West, Manipur, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7739423 | Ref ID: 144489674). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 30500.

The tender is published on 03 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Provn of Fol Shed, Cobbler Shed category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Manipur.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Provn of Fol Shed, Cobbler Shed Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Manipur.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Manipur

Summary: Pathway, Provn of Interlocking paving blocks for pathway (48 Sqm) as per detailed specification given as per Appx C and Store list as per Annx III., Qty: 1 Job, (BOQ Item #6)

Posting Date: 03 Jul 2026

Deadline: 13 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144489674

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7739423

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 30500

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Provn of Interlocking paving blocks for pathway (48 Sqm) as per detailed specification given as per Appx C and Store list as per Annx III.
BOQ Title: Provn of Fol Shed, Cobbler Shed
BOQ Title: Provn of Fol Shed, Cobbler Shed
Item Title: Pathway
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Job
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 03-07-2026 10:26 AM
End Date: 13-07-2026 6:00 PM
EMD Amount: 30500
BOQ Title: PROVN OF FOL SHED
GeMARPTS Searched: Cobbler Shed, High Density Polyethylene (Hdpe) Woven Beds For Vermiculture With Shed ISI Marked to IS 15907, Modular Car / Vehicle Parking Shed, Folding Chair (V2), Folin & Ciocalteu's Phenol Reagent (V2), Foley's Rubber Catheter (for Prolonged Urinary Drainage) Conforming to IS 11497, Light Weight ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections