Tender for Pathozyme Biomedical Lishmans Stain with Buffer 1lit, Qty...

The BORDER SECURITY FORCE (BSF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Pathozyme Biomedical Lishmans Stain with Buffer 1lit, Qty: 1 Bottle, (BOQ Item #41) in Firozpur, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6881690 | Ref ID: 130089294).

The tender is published on 13 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Purchase of Medicines, Acetonitrile GLACIAL ACETIC ACID Precipitated Barium Carbonate - IS 3205 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Purchase of Medicines, Acetonitrile GLACIAL ACETIC ACID Precipitated Barium Carbonate - IS 3205 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Pathozyme Biomedical Lishmans Stain with Buffer 1lit, Qty: 1 Bottle, (BOQ Item #41)

Posting Date: 13 Nov 2025

Deadline: 04 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 130089294

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6881690

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Pathozyme Biomedical Lishmans Stain with Buffer 1lit
BOQ Title: Purchase of Medicines, Acetonitrile GLACIAL ACETIC ACID Precipitated Barium Carbonate - IS 3205
Item Title: Pathozyme Biomedical Lishmans Stain with Buffer 1lit
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Bottle
Delivery Period (In number of days): 25
Start Date: 13-11-2025 1:26 PM
End Date: 04-12-2025 2:00 PM
BOQ Title: Purchase of Medicines
GeMARPTS Searched: Mesotrione 2.27% + Atrazine 22.7% SC (Suspension Concentrate), Glass Tableware, Sounding and Suspension Equipment as per IS 6064, DOMPERIDONE SUSPENSION, Bottle for Chemical Laboratory, ALBENDAZOLE SUSPENSION, Ball Point Metal Markers (V2), Urine Culture Bottle (V2), Super Oxidized Solution or Gel f...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections