Tender for Pathology form 100pgpad, Qty: 2000 Numbers, (BOQ Item #1)

The BHARAT COKING COAL LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Pathology form 100pgpad, Qty: 2000 Numbers, (BOQ Item #1) in Dhanbad, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7786910 | Ref ID: 145278947). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 2320.

The tender is published on 16 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from printing items, Printing Maplitho Paper (V3) Conforming to IS 1848 (Part 1) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar printing items, Printing Maplitho Paper (V3) Conforming to IS 1848 (Part 1) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: Pathology form 100pgpad, Qty: 2000 Numbers, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 16 Jul 2026

Deadline: 25 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145278947

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7786910

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 2320

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per specification document uploaded
BOQ Title: printing items, Printing Maplitho Paper (V3) Conforming to IS 1848 (Part 1)
Item Title: Pathology form 100pgpad
Item Quantity: 2000
Unit of Measure: Numbers
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 15-07-2026 5:14 PM
End Date: 25-07-2026 6:00 PM
EMD Amount: 2320
BOQ Title: printing items
GeMARPTS Searched: Answer Book/Booklets For Examinations (V3), Paper Carry Bag and Paper Pouches, Desk Pads - Writing (V2), Photography Paper (V2), Volatile Corrosion Inhibitor (VCI) Treated paper - IS 6263, Disposable Paper Cup Searched String: Ruled register 250 pg Register (V2) Searched String: Ruled register 200 p...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections