Tender for Patch Welding to be Done for Rectification of Damaged Flu...

The DEPARTMENT OF ELECTRONICS AND INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY (DEITY), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Patch Welding to be Done for Rectification of Damaged Flue Gas Duct from Aph-B Hopper to Chimeny Along the Path Cd Side Flue Gas Duct and its Honeycomb Structure ( Cd) after Dismantling the Damaged /... in Hyderabad, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: e-11/2025-26 of BM/SE/OM/KTPS-V | Ref ID: 118569515). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 8952.

The tender is published on 03 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 16 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Shipping/ Transportation/ Vehicle category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Shipping/ Transportation/ Vehicle Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Patch Welding to be Done for Rectification of Damaged Flue Gas Duct from Aph-B Hopper to Chimeny Along the Path Cd Side Flue Gas Duct and its Honeycomb Structure ( Cd) after Dismantling the Damaged /...

Posting Date: 03 May 2025

Deadline: 16 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 118569515

Notice Ref. No.: e-11/2025-26 of BM/SE/OM/KTPS-V

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 8952

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 212

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Work Description: Patch Welding to be Done for Rectification of Damaged Flue Gas Duct from Aph B Hopper to Chimeny Along the Path Cd Side Flue Gas Duct and its Honeycomb Structure C and D after Dismantling the Damaged Worn out Portion of Flue Gas Ducts for Overhaul of Unit Ix
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Shipping/ Transportation/ Vehicle
Shipping/ Transportation/ Vehicle
Organisation Type: State Govt. and UT
Tender Type: Open/Advertised
Document Download End Date: 16-May-2025 10:30 AM
Bid Submission End Date: 16-May-2025 10:30 AM
Bid Opening Date: 16-May-2025 11:00 AM
EMD: ₹ 8952
Tender Fee: ₹ 212

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections