Tender for Patch Welding to be Done for Rectification of Damaged Flu...

The TELANGANA STATE POWER GENERATION CORPORATION LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Patch Welding to be Done for Rectification of Damaged Flue Gas Duct from Aph B Hopper to Chimeny Along the Path Cd Side Flue Gas Duct and its Honeycomb Structure C and D after Dismantling the Damaged.... in Hyderabad, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 592779 | Ref ID: 118463689).

The tender is published on 30 Apr 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 16 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from WORKS category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar WORKS Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Patch Welding to be Done for Rectification of Damaged Flue Gas Duct from Aph B Hopper to Chimeny Along the Path Cd Side Flue Gas Duct and its Honeycomb Structure C and D after Dismantling the Damaged....

Posting Date: 30 Apr 2025

Deadline: 16 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 118463689

Notice Ref. No.: e-11/2025-26 of BM/SE/O&M/KTPS-V

Tender Value: ₹ 596830.00

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Patch Welding to be done for Rectification of Damaged Flue Gas Duct from APH B hopper to chimeny along the path CD side flue gas duct and its honeycomb structure C and D after dismantling the damaged worn out portion of Flue gas Ducts for overhaul of unit IX
Estimated Contract Value : 596830.00
Bid Submission Start Date & Time : 30/04/2025 08:00 PM
Bid Submission Closing & Time : 16/05/2025 10:30 AM
Published date & Time : 30/04/2025 06:14 PM
Tender Category : WORKS
Type of Work : Other

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections